Ludhiana Administration Numbers

Police Department Ludhiana
Police Department Contact Numbers
DIG  Ludhiana 2444573
SSP  Ludhiana 2406055
2409055
SP City-l 2431461
SP City-ll 2431462
SP(D) 2433028
SP(H) 2421919
SP Operation 2422999
SP Vigilance 2449053
ASP Sarabha Nagar 2459546
DSP City 2726523
DSP CID 2448701
DSP(Detective) 2407101
DSP lndustrial Area 2672646
DSP Sadar 2431466
DSP Sahnewal 2844490
DSP (T &E) 2409443
SHO-I 2721111
SHO-ll 2722222
SHO-III 2723333
SHO-IV 2724444
SHO-V 2445555
SHO-VI 2536666
SHO Focal Point 2670000
SHO Haibowal Kalan 2472183
SHO Jodhewal Basti 2669083
SHO Koom Kalan 2832277
SHO Model Town 2408888
SHO Sadar 2447777
SHO Sahnewal 2844131
SHO Salem Tabri 2744471
SHO Sarabha Nagar 2459999
C.I.A. (H) 2407100
Chowki Atam Park 2530796
Chowki Bus Stand 2448173
Chowki Brampura 2660666
Chowki Ghumar Mandi 2407428
Chowki G.R.P 2742802
Chowki Kailash Chowk 2441575
Chowki Kochar Market 2428225
Chowki Miller Ganj 2534449
Police Control Room 9815800251
9592917440
0161 -2414932
Women Helpline 9592914782
Bloodbank Redcross 0161 -2447226
CPRC- Passport Verification
NOC, PCC, Arms License 2414943
5027043

 

March 9, 2017No comments, Ludhiana Police | Numbers | Police Department Ludhiana
Ludhiana PWD(B&R)
PWD(B&R) Contact Numbers
SE PWD B & R 2420262
SE National Highway 2420003
SE Sirhind canal 2409012
SE Public Health 2449226
SE pb. Water & Sew. Board 2449285
XEN Central Works Div.l 2422814
XEN Central Works Div.lll 2420195
XEN Drainage 2409043
XEN Mandi Board 2500246
XEN National Highway 2420195
XEN Provincial Division 2420082
SDO Provincial Division 2463417
XEN Pollution Board 2531350
2532053
XEN Public Health Div.l 2552751
XEN Public Health(GW) 2402725
XEN PWD (B&R) Electrical 2420657
XEN PWD (B&R) Horticulture 2710019
XEN Rural Works Div.l 2443507
XEN Rural Works Div.ll 2449071
XEN Rural Water Supply Div.l 2454751
XEN Rural Water supply Div.ll 2552587
XEN Road & Bridges Div.l 2420025
XEN Road & Bridges Div.ll 2420072
XEN Sewrage Board Div.l 2449233
XEN Sewrage Board Div.ll 2448104
XEN Sewrage Board Div.lll 2448104
XEN Sidhwan Cenal/lrrigation 2409014

 

March 9, 2017No comments, Ludhiana PWD Numbers
Ludhiana PSPCL / PSEB Electricity Complaint Numbers
PSPCL Electricity Complaints Contact Number

PSPCL Electricity Complaints Customer Care Ludhiana Number:

0161-5055510

(24 Hours)

Ludhiana
1. City Centre 0161-2741949
96461-12051
unit 1, 2 & 3
2. CMC 0161-2222562
96461-11217
unit 1 & 2
3. Focal Point 0161-2671249
96461-11316
unit 1 & 2
4. Sunder Nagar 0161-2630080
96461-11214
Sunder Ngr & Gaunsgarh tech-1, kakowal
Ludhiana West Circle/Central Zone 
5 Aggar Nagar 0161-2456106
96461-14711
S/D Aggar Ngr
6. Haibowal 0161-2311755
96461-12093
96466- 98736
S/D Haibowal-I & II
7. west 96461-33306 tech.2 city west
8. West 0161-2448346
96461-12091
96461-14712
96461-12085
S/D Civil Lines
9. North(West 42) WEST TECH -2 0161-2742588
96461-11210
96461-33306
S/D North
10. Model Town (Dhandra) 0161-2520587               96461-14715 S/D Model Town-I
11. Model Town 01872-220039
96461-20515
S/D Model Town-II
12. Estate 0161-2510971
96461-14687
S/D Estate,Gyas Pura,
Miller Ganj & Sahnewal
13. Janta Nagar 0161-2490974
96461-14716
S/D Janta Nagar-I, II & III

 

March 9, 20173 Comments, , , Ludhiana Electricity Complaint Number | Ludhiana PSEB Electricity Complaints | PSEB Complaint Number | PSPCL Customer Care Number | PSPCL Ludhiana Complaint Number
Municipal corporation Ludhiana
Municipal corporation Contact Numbers
Mayor 2746554
Deputy Mayor 2740622
Commissioner 2747134
Joint Commissioner 2742929
Joint Commissioner 2740406
Asst. Commissioner 2545877
SE Civil (B&R) Div. I 2748959
SE Civil (B&R) Div. ll 2745776
XEN Electrical 2430499
XEN Horticulture 2446317
XEN Maintenance 2745560
XEN Panchayati Raj 2447840

 

March 9, 2017No comments, MCL | Municipal corporation Ludhiana
Ludhiana Hospitals
 Hospitals Contact Numbers
Civil Hospital 2685503
2685502
CMC Hospital 5026999
DMC Hospital 2304233 – 38
Hero DMC Heart lnstitute 2304282 – 86
lqbal Nursing Home 2444753
Oswal Cancer Hospital 2670182
Guru Teg Bahadur Hospital 2453916-18
ESI Hospital 2426150
Blood Bank 2441257
SPS Apollo Hospital 6617100
Fortis Hospital 5222222
RG Stone Clinic 5222333

 

March 9, 2017No comments, Ludhiana Hospitals