Ludhiana Administration Numbers

Ludhiana Block Devp. & Panchayat Officers
 Block Devp. & Panchayat Officers Contact Numbers
D.D.PO. 2429578
Secretary, Zila Parishad 2449278
BDPO, Dehlon 2850046
BDPO, Doraha 01628-257013
BDPO, Jagraon 01624-223295
BDPO, Khanna-l 01628-233714
BDPO, Ludhiana-l 2404838
BDPO, Ludhiana-ll 2449428
BDPO, Machhiwara 01628-250039
BDPO, Pakhowal 2866070
BDPO, Raikot 01624-237439
BDPO, Samrala 01628-262216
BDPO, Sidhwan Bet 01624-240223
BDPO, Sudhar 01624-275214

 

March 8, 2017No comments, Ludhiana Block Devp. & Panchayat Officers | Ludhiana Panchayat Officers | Numbers
Ludhiana Administration Contact Numbers
 DEPARTMENT NUMBERS
 Deputy Commissioner Office 2403100
2400394
Addl  Dy Commissioner Office 2400102
Addl  Dy Commissioner Office (D) 2401347
Addl  Dy Commissioner Office (Gen) 2400002
Addl  Dy Commissioner Office (Grev) 2439035
Addl  Dy Chief Administrator (PUDA) 2460924
Sub-Div.Magistrate(East) 2400150
Sub-Div.Magistrate(West) 2412555
Sub-Div.Magistrate(Jagraon) 01624-223256
Sub-Dev.Magistrate(Khanna) 01628-226091
Sub-Div.Magistrate(Payal) 01628-276892
Sub-Div.Magistrate(Raikot) 01624-266934
Sub-Div.Magistrate(Samrala) 01628-262354
Commissioner(M.C.Ludhiana) 2441333
District Attorney 2401166
Dy.Director Local Govt. 2405508
District Dev. & Prog. Officer 2429578
District Education Officer(P) 2432077
District Education Officer(S) 2430022
District Employment Officer 2403537
Distt. Food & Civil Sup Controller 2453202
Divisional Forest Officer 2550089
District Horticulture Officer 2550490
District Infomatics Officer 2430437
District Mandi Officer 2500248
District Public Relation Officer 2424450
District Revenue Officer 2401358
Div.Soil Conservation Officer 2561273
District Sports Officer 2449494
Dist. Social Security Officer(chd) 2494417
District Transport Officer 2401002
Asstt. District Transport Officer 5007686
District Town Planner 2401858
District Treasury Officer 2401066
District Walfare Officer 2774255
SMO, Civil Hospital 2685577
Deputy Medical Commissioner 2650222
Civil Surgeon 2444193
Assistant Civil Surgeon 2444193
DM Punjab Agro Industry 2743570
DM Sc. Land Dev. Crop. 2444789
GM, DIC 2532052
GM,Punjab Roadways 2447015
GM, PRTC(PEPSU) 2447015
MD, Milk Plant 2552052
President Dist.Consumer Forum 2747108
Asstt. Director, Fishery(Chd) 2747729
Deputy Director, Dairy 2450337
Deputy Director(Small Savings) 2433488
Dy. Eco. & Statistical Advisor 242743
Deputy DA 2441849
Joint Director Law 2441849
Secretary, Red Cross 2444923
Sec., Market Committee(Ldh)  2740122
Agricultural Officer 2552757
DR Co-op Societies 2532010
AR Co-op Societies 2532084
NABARD 2564047
Senior Aerodrome Officer 2844569
2844904
Assistant Aerodrome Officer 2844569
2844904
Youth Services 2401187

 

March 7, 2017No comments, Important Numbers | Ludhiana | Ludhiana Administration Contact Numbers