MC Elections Ludhiana 2018

  • Home
  • MC Elections Ludhiana 2018
Ludhiana MC Elections Winners 2018

Trends are yet to reflect:

CONGRESS: 62
BJP+SAD: 21
LIP+AAP: 8
OTHERS: 4

Word No. Party  Candidate Name Contact Number
1    Kumari Divia Danav d/o Sh.Vijay Danav  
2 S. Gurmail Singh Jazi s/o S. Niranjan Singh  
3   Palavi vinayak W/O Vipan vinayak  
4 Sukhdev Bawa   
5 Neelam Sharma   
6 Sarabjit Singh Laadi   
7 Ravinder kaur khinda W/O Harvinder Monu khinda  
8 Yashpal Chaudhary  
9 Gulshan Randhawa W/o Harpreet Singh  
10 Harjinder Paul Lalli  
11 Balwinder Kaur Grewal  
12 Dr. Naresh Uppal  
13   Mandeep kaur W/O Sarabjit singh  
14 Dr. Kuldeep Jhanda  
15 Kanchan Malhotra   
16   Umesh Sharma  
17 Jasmeet Kaur   
18 Vaneet Bhatia  
19   Manisha Taparia W/o Ashish Taparia  
20 Navneet Singh Ghayal  
21 Kitty Uppal W/o Deepak Uppal  
22 Raj Kumar   
23 Sandeep Kumari   
24 Pal Singh Grewal  
25 Satinder Kaur Lalli W/o Balwinder Grewal   
26 S. Surjit Singh Rai   
27 Baljeet Kaur W/o Shamsher Singh   
28 S. Parmajit Singh Garcha s/o S. Gurmail Singh  
29 Prabhjot Kaur   
30   Jaspal Singh  
31 Sonia Sharma   
32 Sukhvir Singh Kala   
33 Sunita Rani   
34   S. Rakhwinder Singh Gabria  
35   Sarabjit Kaur W/o Jarnail Singh Shimlapuri  
36 Harvinder Singh Kaler   
37 Sarabjit Kaur   
38 Kuldeep Singh Panesar   
39 Jaspreet Kaur Thukral W/o Jaswinder Thukral   
40   Arjun Singh Cheema  
41 Charanjit Kaur Pannu   
42 Sukhdev Singh Sera  
43 Reet Kaur W/O Rupinder Singh   
44 Harkarandeep Singh Vaid  
45 Baljinder Kaur W/o Tarlochan Singh   
46 S. Harbhajan Singh Dang  
47 Priya Kaira W/O Nirmal Kaira   
48 Parvinder Singh Lapran   
49 Rajinder Kaur W/O Karamjit Singh   
50 Swarandeep Singh Chahal   
51 Amrit Kaur W/O Iqbal Singh  
52 Gurdeep Singh Neetu  
53   Pinky Bansal W/o Gurmukh Singh Mithu  
54 Bibi. Surinder Kaur Manna w/o S. Narinder Singh Manna  
55   Parvinder Kaur  
56 Sham Sunder Malhotra   
57 Manju Aggarwal   
58 Rajesh Jain  
59 Prabhjot Kaur  
60 Anil Parti  
61 Shaily Malhotra  
62 Om Parkash Ratra   
63 Luxmi Devi W/O Somnath   
64 Rakesh Prashar  
65 Poonam Malhotra W/o Balraj Malhotra   
66 Narinder Sharma Kala  
67 Mamta Sharma W/O Bharat Bhushan Ashu  
68 Baljinder Singh Bunty   
69 Kulwinder Kaur W/o Ranjit Singh  
70 Dilraj Singh   
71 Rupinder Kaur W/O Baljinder Singh Sandhu  
72 Hari Singh Brar   
73 Seema Kapoor W/o Sunil Kapoor  
74 Pankaj Kaka   
75 Amrit Varsha Rampal W/o B.K. Rampal  
76 Gurpreet Bassi  
77 Maninder Kaur Ghuman  
78 Balkar Singh Sandhu  
79 Annie Sikka  
80 Maharaj Singh Raji   
81 Rashi Agarwal W/O Ajit Agarwal  
82 Gagandeep Singh Bhalla  
83 Indu Thapar W/o Raju Thapar  
84 Surinder Atwal  
85 Sunita Rani  
86 Ashwani Sharma  
87 Kulwant Kaur W/o Hans Raj   
88 Manpreet Singh Greawal   
89 Prem Sharma  
90 Dr. Jai Parkash  
91 Gurpinder Kaur Sandhu W/o Baljinder Singh   
92 Harvinder Rocky Bhatia   
93 Loveleen Kaur Toor w/o Hardeep Singh Toor   
94 Gurpreet Gopi  
95 Gurcharandeep  
February 27, 2018 / by / in , , ,
List of candidates for MC election in Ludhiana 2018

LIST OF MC ELECTION CANDIDATES IN LUDHIANA – 2018

  • Nominations begin: February 8
  • Nominations end: February 13
  • Scrutiny of documents: February 15
  • Withdrawal of nominations: February 16
  • Election date: February 24
  • Results: February 27

List of candidates for MC election in Ludhiana 2018

Ward No.1  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Savitri devi W/O Stephen lal    2306
Kumari Divia Danav d/o Sh.Vijay Danav    2320 WON
Rajnish Bhagat  1952
Nirmala Devi  –
Ward No.2  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Vijay kumar kalsi    2227
S. Gurmail Singh Jazi s/o S. Niranjan Singh    2247 WON
Bhairaj Singh  180
Narinderpal Sidhu NCP    
Gursevak Anandpuri SAD (A)    
Jivan dara    –
Ward No.3  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Palavi vinayak W/O Vipan vinayak    4077 WON
Bibi Ninderjit Kaur Dhillon w/o S. Ranjit Singh Dhillon    3699
 –  –
Sunita arora    124
Ward No.4  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sukhdev Bawa    3499 WON
 Sukhwinder Dhillon    2521
Gulab Singh Gautam  322
 Davinder Handa    –
Ward No.5  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Manisha sehgal W/O Varinder sehgal    2566
Bibi. Baljinder Kaur w/o S. Surinder Singh Bajwa    1822
 –
 Neelam Sharma    2595  WON
Raj Rani    
Ward No.6  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Jagdish lal    3059
S. Sarbjit Singh Laddi    3454 WON
Dharminder Singh fauji  –
Sandeep Kumar NCP    
 Naresh Kumar  –
Ward No.7  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Ravinder kaur khinda W/O Harvinder Monu khinda    5304  WON
Bibi. Kuldeep Kaur Bhinder w/o S. Tarsem Singh Bhinder    2492
Baljit Kaur  768
Amandeep Kaur NCP    
 Kulwant Kaur    –
Ward No.8  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Kuldeep Singh S/o Pritam Singh    1767
Yashpal Chaudhary    2253 WON
Sanjeev Kumar Sanju  186
Santokh Kumar    
Amarjit Bhatti    –
Ward No.9  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Gulshan Randhawa W/o Harpreet Singh    2908 WON
Smt. Pooja Rani w/o Sh. Neeraj Patel    1633
Davinder Kaur Chabada  2187
 Nisha Rani    –
Ritu    
Ward No.10  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Harjinder Paul Lalli    3749 WON
Gurbaksh Singh Billa    1612
 –  –
 –    –
Ward No.11  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Asha Garg W/o Rajinder Kumar    1997
Meenu Jain    889
Balwinder Kaur Grewal  3829 WON
Surinder Kaur    
     –
Ward No.12  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Dr. Naresh Uppal    3125 Won
S. Kanwaljit Singh Nikku Grewal    1602
Ravinder Raju  466
Girjinder Singh NCP    
 Hardip Singh    –
Gurdip Singh    
Ward No.13  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Mandeep kaur W/O Sarabjit singh    1532 WON
Bibi. Mandeep Kaur Sandhu    722
 Charanjit Kaur Nirmal Singh  572
 Malti Devi  –
Rita BHarti NCP    
Ward No.14  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Dr. Kuldeep Jhanda    3065 WON
 S. Bharpoor Singh s/o S. Nirmal Singh    1375
 Vicky Verma  1643
     –
Ward No.15  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Kanchan Malhotra W/o Satish Malhotra    1615 WON
Pooja Rai    734
Oma Devi  421
Jyoti Jha  Hindustan Shakti Sena  –
Kiran    
Ward No.16  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Umesh Sharma    4470 WON
Sakshi Zulka    1396
 Lakhwinder Singh  –
Shailinder Kaur    –
Pradeep Aapna Punjab Party    
Love Bansal    
Seva Singh    
Simramjit Honey  1126  
Shiv Prasad Gupta    
Ward No.17  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Jeevan Asha Sharma W/o Sanjay Sharma Atri    1219
Bibi Jasmeet Kaur w/o S. Balwinder Singh    1459 WON
Mamta Chawla  –
Anu  –
Usha Yadav    
Anju Devi    
Kamla Devi  938  
Gurjit Kaur    
Nita    
Prarthna Tiwari    
Ward No.18  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Vaneet Bhatia    2154 WON
S. Sukhdev Singh Gill    1371
Er. Amarjit Singh  603
 Harish Rana    –
Tirath Tanej    
Ward No.19  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Manisha Taparia W/o Ashish Taparia    4582 WON
Rajwinder Kaur    –
Kulwinder Kaur  1718
Kuldip Kaur Khalsa    –
Miglani  1071  
Ward No.20  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Navneet Singh Ghayal    2371 WON
Munish Bedi    1464
Mehar Singh  1195
Amar NCP    
Chandresh, Vicky singh rajput    –
Ashwani Kumar    
Nekchand    
Vicky Singh    
Ward No.21  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Kitty Uppal W/o Deepak Uppal    2935 WON
Sushma Rani    1515
Neetu Vohra  –
Anu Luthra  NCP  –
Taranjit Kaur Jan Shakti Party    
Balwinder Kaur Jai Jawan Jai Kisan    
Girja Devi    
Monika    
Kamaljit Kaur  234  
Ward No.22  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Raj Kumar “Raju” Arora    2891 WON
Balbir Singh Commander    –
Dalam Singla  1178
Avtar Singh    
Gurjot Singh Jai Jawan Jai Kisan    
Akshawar Mishra    –
Anil Kumar    
Nawab Khan    
Brij Nandan    
Babu Ram    
Mandeep Singh    
Rakesh Ranjan Kumar    
Radha Krishan  1171  
Rajinder Kaur    
Ward No.23  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sandeep kumari    3445 WON
Ruby    928
Manju Didi  –
Suman    
Sunehari Devi    –
Shanti Devi      
Geeta      
Baby    865  
       
Ward No.24  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Pal Singh Grewal    3780 WON
Amit Sharma    1575
Tejinder Pal Singh  522
 Paramjit Kaur Kahlon    –
Ward No.25  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Satinder Kaur Lalli W/o Balwinder Grewal    2681 WON
Smt. Sushma Rani Sodhi w/o S. Hardev Singh Sodhi    2136
Paramjit Kaur  –
Sunita Devi    347
Meena    
Ward No.26  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sushil Kumar Sheela    1523  
S. Surjit Singh Rai    2928 WON
Nihal Singh Brar  –
 Anil Arora  –
Kamlesh Rani    
Hardip Singh  2749  
Ward No.27  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Baljeet Kaur W/o Shamsher Singh    3216 WON
Bibi. Gurmail Kaur w/o S. Surinder Singh Shinda    1361
Kulwinder Kaur Mundian  2238
Nutan Devi    –
Chandrakanti Mishra    
Ward No.28  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Resham Singh Garcha    1399
S. Parmajit Singh Garcha s/o S. Gurmail Singh    1435 WON
Aman Chain Singh  –
Ranvijay Yadav  –
Davinder Singh Adarsh Janshakti    
Resham Singh Garcha    
Lakhvir Khalsa    
Sadhu Yadav  654  
Ward No.29  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Anita shukla W/O K.M. shukla    1568
Prabhjot Kaur    3063 WON
Kuldeep Kaur  859
Uma Devi    –
Anar Kali    
Anita Yadav    
Seema Mishra    
Durgavati Devi    
Rekha Rani Pal    
Renu Singh    
Ward No.30  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sher Singh Garcha    2833
Jaspal Singh    3902 WON
Hansraj Singh Dhandari  2530
Luxmi Soni Aapna Punjab Party    
Krishan Kumar    –
Ward No.31  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Ravinder Kaur    1929
Sonia Sharma    2511 WON
Mithlesh Singh  –
Sukhminder Kaur    
Monika W/O Varinder Kumar Hindustan Shakti Sena    
Uma Bala    –
Arti Shukla    
Anju Bala    
Gauri Jain    
Chandani Rawat    
Navdip Kaur    
Baby Singh  2207  
Madhubala    
Monika W/O Bhupal    
Manju Lata    
Renu Rani    
Ward No.32  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Guljinder singh Gill    2482
Angrej Singh    862
Sukhvir Singh Kala  3616 WON
Simarjit Singh    –
Sukhdip Kaur    
Sultan Singh    
Jagdev Singh    
Jatinder Singh    
Rohit Kumar    
Ward No.33  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sunita Rani W/o Satpal Lahara    1613 WON
 Bibi. Sarbjit Kaur Sandhu w/o S. Harjinder Singh Sandhu    –
 Jagdeep Kaur Dhillon  1556
Kamaljit Kaur  1487
Baljit Kaur    
Ward No.34  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Rajinder Singh Bajwa    1520
S. Rakhwinder Singh Gabria    3590 WON
Baldev Singh  2151
Navtej Singh    
Taranjit SIngh  –
Ward No.35  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sarabjit Kaur W/o Jarnail Singh Shimlapuri    2668 WON
Bibi. Ranjit Kaur w/o S. Kuldeep Singh Khalsa    1163
Manjit Kaur Saroye  2641
Sona Rani    –
Ward No.36  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Prince Johar    2185
S. Jagbir Singh Sokhi Ex Councilor    2693
Harvinder Singh Kaler  3102 WON
Sukhvir Singh    –
Narinder Kumar    
Ranjit Singh Rana    
Lakhwinder Singh Lucky    
Ward No.37  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Amandeep kaur W/O Paramjit Singh Mair    1904
Chaiya Minhas    –
 Sarabjit Kaur  2559 WON
Kamaljit Kaur    673
Ward No.38  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Jagmeet Singh Noni    2520
 S. Swaran Singh Maholi    1356
 Kuldeep Singh Panesar  2928 WON
 –    –
Ward No.39  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Jaspreet Kaur Thukral W/o Jaswinder Thukral    4644 WON
 Bibi. Jaswinder Kaur Plaha w/o S. Hardeep Singh Plaha    375
 Manjit Kaur Ghature  2528
 –    –
Ward No.40  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Anil Kumar Pappi    2825
Sh. Pardeep Kumar Deepu    1011
Arjun Singh Cheema  4270 WON
Harvinder Singh    –
Manjit Singh    
Lakhvir Singh    
Ward No.41  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Swaran Kaur W/O Resham Singh Saggu    –
Bibi. Kulwinder Kaur Goga w/o S. Sohan Singh Goga    1778
Charanjit Kaur Pannu  3626 WON
Amandeep Kaur    –
Kulwinder Kaur Gog    
Ravinder Kaur Kalsi  2744  
Ward No.42  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Yadvinder Singh Raju    1836
Ranjit Ubhi    –
Jaspal Singh  898
Sukhdev Singh Sera    2361 WON
Balvir Singh Libra    
Yadwinder Pawar    
Ward No.43  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Reet Kaur W/O Rupinder Singh    2435 WON
Swaranjit Kaur    309
Ramandeep Kaur  2175
Gurmeet Kaur  –
Mandeep Kaur    
Ward No.44  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Harkarandeep Singh Vaid    2493  WON
 S. Meetpal Singh Dugri    2272
 Jai Kishan Mittal  2125
Neetu Sharma NCP    
Harpal Singh Kohli  –
Charanjit Singh Jasraj    
Jasvir Singh Jassal    
Davinder Bittu    
Puneet Malhotra    
Balwinder Singh    
Ward No.45  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Baljinder Kaur W/o Tarlochan Singh    2602 WON
Bibi Baljit Kaur w/o S. Jaswinder Singh Bhola    1437
Manpreet Kaur  1625
Sonia  NCP  –
Ward No.46  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Yuvraj Singh Sidhu S/O Kulwant Singh Sidhu    1551
S. Harbhajan Singh Dang    1908 WON
Sukhwinder Singh  1213
 –    –
Ward No.47  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Priya Kaira W/O Nirmal Kaira    4931 WON
Bibi. Jaswinder Kaur w/o S. Gurmeet Singh Sidhu s/o Capt Pritam Singh President    1549
Renu Khokhar  1929
Diya Kohli  –
Rupinder  Kaur    
Ward No.48  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Parvinder Singh Lapran    2201 WON
S. Gurdip Singh Chhabra    1086
Ravinder Singh  759
Kulwinder Kumar    
Manjeet Singh    –
Ward No.49  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Rajinder Kaur W/O Karamjit Singh    3051 WON
 Bibi. Sarbjit Kaur Gill w/o S. Inderjit Singh Gill Ex Councilor    1069
 Deepak Garg  2120
Mani Garg    –
Ward No.50  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Parminder Singh Soma    3153
Sh. Jeewan Sekha SOI    1476
Swarandeep Singh Chahal  3597 WON
Raj Kumar    –
Pardeep Kumar    
Ward No.51  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Amrit Kaur W/O Iqbal Singh    2125 WON
Ramandip Kaur Kaka    1717
Rajwinder Kaur Reetu  938
Alka Kumar    –
Gurmail Kaur    
Bimla Rani    
Ram Dulari Sharma    
Rupinder Kaur    
Ward No.52  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Gurdeep Singh Neetu    4068 WON
 Gurpreet Shinder Raju    3357
 Ranjit Singh Khalsa  1981
Ravinder Kumar NCP    
 Kamalpreet Singh    –
Ward No.53  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Pinky Bansal W/o Gurmukh Singh Mithu    4008 WON
Kiran Bala    2495
Shruti Mahajan  590
 –    –
Ward No.54  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Raman Masih    3449
Bibi. Surinder Kaur Manna w/o S. Narinder Singh Manna    4363 WON
Shushil Kumar  146
Harjit Singh    –
Deepak    
Pawan    
Maninder Singh    
Ward No.55  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Ravinder Kaur Chadha W/O Jasvir Singh Chadha    2772
 –    –
Shenaz Begum  295
Parvinder Kaur    3544 WON
Ward No.56  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sham Sunder Malhotra    3715 WON
 Devinder Jaggi    2619
 Yuvraj Malhotra  3155
SImrandeep Aapna Punjab Party    
 Ajay    –
Ward No.57  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Anju Bagga W/O Ashok Bagga    2152
Manju Aggarwal    3966 WON
Gurpreet Kaur Sodhi  415
Suman    –
Mukta    
Ward No.58  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Rajesh Jain    2130 WON
Rajiv Kalra    1107
Amit Mahajan  1767
 Anoop Kumar    –
Sohan Lal    
Vipin Sharma    
Ward No.59  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Shalu Dawar W/o Rajiv Kumar Dawar    1889
Prabhjot Kaur    2016 WON
Ruby Nanchahal  719
Jyoti  –
Poonam    
Veena Rani    
Ward No.60  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Anil Parti    2042 WON
Parminder Mehta    1003
Manoj Bhatia  –
Arun Kumar Lekhi  NCP  387
Radha    
Ward No.61  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Saroj Beri W/o Satpal Beri    1088
Shikha Jain    978
Monika Talwar  –
Shaily Malhotra    1417 WON
Ward No.62  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Amarjit Singh Oberoi    1085
Om Parkash Ratra    2590 WON
Gurpreet Singh Khurana  1701
Raviraj Soi NCP    
Kunal Gulati    –
Naveen Bagla    
Ward No.63  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Luxmi Devi W/O Somnath    3089 WON
Rajni Devi    1818
Avneet Kaur Madan  2805
Harjit Kaur    –
Ward No.64  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Rakesh Prashar    3720 WON
Sanjay Kapoor    2069
 –  –
 –    –
Ward No.65  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Poonam Malhotra W/o Balraj Malhotra    3159 WON
 Renu Bansal    1393
 Mamta Kaur Vadara  –
Rajni Bala    
 Ruchi Vishal Gulati    1596
Ward No.66  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Narinder Sharma Kala    2929 WON
 Bhupinder Singh    1346
 Pro. Komal Gurnoor Singh  235
     –
Ward No.67  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Mamta Sharma W/O Bharat Bhushan Ashu    3945 WON
 Upinderjeet Dua    433
 –  –
   –
Ward No.68  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Baljinder Singh Bunty    6490 WON
 Mohit Kumar    1336
 Neeru Chandelia  238
 Ravi Charan    –
Ward No.69  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Kulwinder Kaur W/o Ranjit Singh    1934 WON
 Ranjana Panchi    733
 Mehak Tinna  850
Monika Malhotra    –
Surinder Kaur Dang    
Ward No.70  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Dilraj Singh    3336 WON
 S. Tanvir Singh Dhaliwal    2390
 JS ghuman  –
Navjivan Singh    –
Gurjeet Singh    
Ward No.71  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Rupinder Kaur W/O Baljinder Singh Sandhu    2879 WON
Biba Navdayal Singh D/o Bibi Surinder Kaur Dayal    1287
Gurpreet Kaur Sidhu  522
 Geeta Rani  –
Ward No.72  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Hari Singh Brar    3280 WON
 S. Harpreet Singh Bedi    2836
 Pawandeep Singh Sehgal  528
 Ravinder Kaushik    –
Ward No.73  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Seema Kapoor W/o Sunil Kapoor    4519 WON
Anupam Bhanot    713
 –
Vera Bedi    1878
Ward No.74  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Pankaj Kaka    5304 WON
Bibi. Paramjit Kaur Shivalik    1444
Parminder Singh Grewal  1310
Inderjit Singh    –
Gurpreet Singh Leel    
Ward No.75  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Amrit Varsha Rampal W/o B.K. Rampal    2706 WON
 Bibi. Sukhwinder Kaur w/o S. Bhupinder Singh Bhinda    1932
 –  –
 –    –
Ward No.76  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Gurpreet Goggi    3937 WON
Kushgar Kashyap    2505
 –  –
Raj Kumar    160
Ward No.77  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Sneh Balkar    2381
Maninder Kaur Ghuman    2532 WON
Baljit Kaur  133
Sushma Puri    –
Ward No.78  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Balkar Singh Sandhu    5325 WON
Angraj Singh    1422
 Devi Chand Chautala  –
 Randhir Singh  CPI  757
Ward No.79  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Kamlesh Sharma W/o Suresh Sharma    2133
Annie Sikka    3335 WON
 –  –
Pooja Khanna  NCP  –
Ward No.80  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Maharaj Singh Raji    3698 WON
Rakesh Bhatia    703
Sonu Kalyan  1120
Bittu Taank  NCP  –
Ward No.81  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Rashi Agarwal W/O Ajit Agarwal    3327 WON
Bibi. Kamaljit Kaur w/o Sh. Prince    1774
Raj Rani Chopra  357
Lovepreet Kaur    –
Ward No.82  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Gagandeep Singh Bhalla    4593 WON
Sanjay Gosain    1797
Sunil Puri Shami  98
Varun Puri    –
Ward No.83  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Indu Thapar W/o Raju Thapar    2862 WON
Pammi Verma    1370
 –
Renu Mintu Sharma    2371
Ward No.84  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Deepak Hans    1689
 Surinder Atwal    3861 WON
 Harjinder Singh  726
 Sohan Lal  –
Radhey Sham NCP    
Ward No.85  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
   Anita Kharbanda W/o Krishan Kharbanda    1415
Sunita Rani    2633 WON
Anuradha Rani  –
Suman NCP    
 Anurada    2469
Rena Gulati    
Ward No.86  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Ashwani Sharma    4927 WON
Harbans Lal Fenta    1825
Varinder Kumar Rinku  1050
Tara Singh    
Balwinder Singh  NCP  –
Ward No.87  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Kulwant Kaur W/o Hans Raj    2014 WON
 Rani    1531
 Suman  1403
     –
Ward No.88  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Manpreet Singh Greawal    5264 WON
Harish Kumar    539
 Raj Kumar Kwatra  1843
     –
Ward No.89  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Muskan Arora W/O Ajay Arora    3500
Prem Sharma    5210 WON
Sukhdeep Kaur Rana  397
Sukhwinder Kaur  –
Ward No.90  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Dr. Jai Parkash    3453 WON
 Avtar Kishan Tari    3403
 Rajesh Sareen  711
 Amrit Sharma    –
Samrat Sharma    
Santokh Verma    
Ward No.91  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Gurpinder Kaur Sandhu W/o Baljinder Singh    4925 WON
Rupamdeep Kaur    3574
Navneet  –
Janak Rani M/O Ravi Vermani    156
Rma Sharma    
Ward No.92  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Harvinder Rocky Bhatia    2836 WON
 Jatinder Kumar Katna    2136
 Sarwan Atri  2119
     –
Ward No.93  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Loveleen Kaur Toor w/o Hardeep Singh Toor    4195 WON
Sonia Sharma    2465
Preetam Kapoor  861
Jaswinder Kaur  NCP  –
Ward No.94  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Gurpreet Gopi    3183 WON
 Daman Kapur    –
 Mukesh Bhandari  798
Sanjay Kumar CPI    
Santosh Tiwari All India Formward Block    
 Sarabjit Lal    1569
Ishwerdip Singh    
Ward No.95  Name:  Party:  Votes:  Status:
  Gurcharandeep    2587 WON
 Ashok Kumar    1898
 Parshotam Lal  1415
Jagdish Lal    
Ajit Kumar CPI    
 Jeet Singh    –
Rajinder Kumar    
February 14, 2018 / by / in , , ,